List of former Vice Chancellor

1. Professor Itrat Hossain Jubery 06.07.1953 – 30.09.1957
2.  Professor Momtaz Uddin Ahmed 01.10.1957 – 30.08.1965
3. Professor M. Shams-Ul-Haq 31.08.1965 – 04.08.1969
4. Professor Sayed Sazzad Hossain 05.08.1969 – 18.07.1971
5. Professor Muhammad Abdul Bari 19.07.1971 – 08.01.1972
6. Professor Khan Sarwar Murshid 01.02.1972 – 03.08.1974
7. Professor Mazharul Islam 04.08.1974 – 18.09.1975
8. Professor Sayed Ali Ahsan 27.09.1975 – 22.06.1977
9. Professor Mohammad Abdur Bari 07.07.1977 – 17.02.1981
10. Professor Makbular Rahman Sarkar 26.02.1981 – 22.02.1982
11. Professor Moslem Huda 22.02.1982 – 20.09.1982
12. Professor Md. Abdul Rakib 04.10.1982 – 19.03.1988
13. Professor Amanullah Ahmed 20.03.1988 – 22.07.1992
14. Professor M. Anisur Rahman 22.07.1992 – 22.08.1994
15. Professor M. Yusuf Ali 22.08.1994 – 16.02.1997
16. Professor Abdul Khaleque 17.02.1997 – 03.08.1999
17. Professor Sayeedur Rahman Khan 04.08.1999 – 13.11.2001
18. Professor Faisul Islam Farouqui 13.11.2001 – 05.06.2005
19. Professor Md. Altaf Hossain 05.06.2005 – 15.05.2008
20. Professor Mumnunul Keramat (In Charge) 16.05.2008 – 28.02.2009
21. Professor M. Abdus Sobhan 26.02.2009 – 25.02.2013
22. Professor Muhammad Mizanuddin 19.03.2013 – 20.03.2017

 


All rights reserved © ICT Center, Unversity of Rajshahi 2016.
webmaster@ru.ac.bd