Provost

Present Provost:

mobarra

Prof. Dr. Mobarra Siddiqua

Professor,

Dept. of Folklore,

University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh.

 

List of Previous Provost:

  1. Selina Khatun, Dept. of Geography (01/07/1980~28/02/1982)
  2. Mrs. Zinat Ferdous, Dept. Geography (01/03/1982~28/02/85)
  3. Dr. Mrs. Soikot Ara, Dept. of Psychology (01/03/1985~30/03/1988)
  4. Prof. Hosne Ara Hosen, Dept. of Statistics (31/03/1988~30/03/1991)
  5. Dr. Samsun Nahar, Dept. of Botany (31/03/1991~24/06/1992)
  6. Dr. Moha. Samsul Islam (In-charge), Dept. of Chemistry (25/06/1992~04/10/1992)
  7. Begum Nilufar Sultana, Dept. of Social Science (04/10/1992~07/10/1995)
  8. Dr. Asma Syddika, Dept. Law, (08/10/1995~ 20/08/1998)
  9. Dr. Md. Ahsan Habib, (In Charge), (21/08/1998~15/11/1998)
  10. Dr. Zahanara Khanam, Dept. of Bio Chemistry, (16/11/1998~17/11/2001)
  11. Dr. Tahmina Alam, Dept. of History, (18/11/2001~17/11/2004)
  12. Dr. Nazma Afroz, Dept. of Psychology (18/11/2004~17/11/2007)
  13. Dr. Shaikh Kabir Uddin Hydar  (In Charge), Dept. of Social Work (18/11/2007~29/11/2007)
  14. Saiyada Afrina Mamun, Dept. of Social Work (30/11/2007~05/05/2009)
  15. Dr. Mrs. Sayida Akter, Dept. of Islamic History (06/05/2009~31/07/2012)
  16. Dr. Zannatul Ferdous, Dept. of Social Work (01/08/2012~31/07/2015)
  17. Prof. Dr. Rubaiyat Yasmin (Sheba), Dept. of Info. & Commu. Engg,(01/08/2015~25/09/2018)
  18. Prof. Dr. Mobarra Siddiqua, Dept. of Folklore, (26/09/2018~ Present)

All rights reserved © ICT Center, Unversity of Rajshahi 2016.
webmaster@ru.ac.bd